AP's results of ranked teams in Minnesota prep football poll - KTTC Rochester, Austin, Mason City News, Weather and Sports

AP's results of ranked teams in Minnesota prep football poll

Class AAAAA

1. Eden Prairie (6-0) beat Minnetonka 22-13.

2. Cretin-Derham Hall (6-0) beat White Bear Lake 42-12.

3. Wayzata (6-0) beat Hopkins 54-20.

4. Minnetonka (4-2) lost to Eden Prairie 22-13.

5. Champlin Park (5-1) beat Elk River 49-9.

6. Farmington (6-0) beat New Prague 35-7.

7. Hopkins (4-2) lost to Wayzata 54-20.

8. Mounds View (5-1) beat Robbinsdale Armstrong 40-14.

9. Blaine (5-1) beat Maple Grove 23-6.

10. Woodbury (5-1) beat Hastings 48-14.

Class AAAA

1. Mahtomedi (5-1) lost to Edina 29-26.

2. Mankato West (6-0) beat Winona 32-7.

3. Orono (6-0) beat Litchfield 48-20.

4. Totino-Grace (5-1) beat Spring Lake Park 33-0.

5. Fergus Falls (6-0) beat Little Falls 42-24.

6. Duluth East (6-0) beat Duluth Denfeld 47-0.

7. Becker (5-1) beat Cambridge-Isanti 14-7.

8. Benilde-St. Margaret's (5-1) beat North Branch 26-6.

9. Rogers (6-0) beat Monticello 40-0.

10. St. Thomas Academy (5-1) beat Richfield 50-6.

Class AAA

1. De La Salle (6-0) beat Blake 75-13.

2. Albany (6-0) beat Melrose 32-13.

3. Rochester Lourdes (5-1) lost to Kasson-Mantorville 40-21.

4. Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-1) beat Delano 35-14.

5. Plainview/Elgin-Millville (6-0) beat Dover-Eyota 13-12.

6. New London-Spicer (5-1) beat Milaca 46-25.

7. LeSueur-Henderson (5-1) beat Norwood-Young America 35-19.

8. Jordan (4-2) lost to Holy Family Catholic 40-33.

9. Foley (4-2) lost to Sauk Centre 20-7.

10. Fairmont (5-1) beat St. James 61-22.

Class AA

1. Luverne (5-1) lost to Harrisburg, S.D., 28-14.

2. Hawley (6-0) beat Barnesville/Rothsay 57-6.

3. Eden Valley-Watkins (6-0) beat Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60-14.

4. Moose Lake/Willow River (6-0) beat Two Harbors 68-6.

5. BOLD (5-1) lost to Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41-7.

6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (6-0) beat Adrian 30-6.

7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (6-0) beat Pine Island 14-13.

8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (6-0) beat Martin County West 41-12.

9. Caledonia (5-1) beat Chatfield 28-6.

10. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (6-0) beat BOLD 41-7.

Class A

1. Cook County (6-0) beat Carlton 35-8.

(tie) Minneota (6-0) beat Ortonville 40-0.

3. Upsala/Swanville (6-0) beat Osakis 22-14.

4. New Ulm Cathedral (6-0) beat Mc Leod West 28-8.

5. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (6-0) beat Cass Lake-Bena 33-6.

6. Fosston (6-0) beat Red Lake Falls 32-21.

7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (4-2) lost to Royalton 22-7.

8. Chisholm (6-0) beat Ely 26-7.

9. Royalton (5-1) beat Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22-7.

10. Mankato Loyola (5-1) beat St. Clair 46-12.

Class 9-MAN

1. Stephen-Argyle (6-0) beat Kittson County Central 16-0.

2. Kittson County Central (4-1) lost to Stephen-Argyle 16-0.

3. Verndale (6-0) beat Eagle Valley 46-22.

4. Littlefork-Big Falls (6-0) beat Cook 53-0.

5. Houston (6-0) beat Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56-8.

6. Waubun (6-0) beat Norman County West 63-12.

7. McGregor (5-1) lost to Cromwell 47-27.

8. Mabel-Canton (5-1) beat Grand Meadow 44-0.

(tie) Wheaton (4-2) lost to Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32-22.

10. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6-0) beat Wheaton 32-22.

Powered by Frankly