Thursday's Scores - KTTC Rochester, Austin, Mason City News, Weather and Sports

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 57, Staples-Motley 54

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Benson 30

Barnesville 57, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48

Becker 81, Milaca 73

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46

Belle Plaine 66, Glencoe-Silver Lake 56

Bemidji 77, Duluth East 58

Benilde-St. Margaret's 72, Bloomington Kennedy 56

Bertha-Hewitt 50, Verndale 47

Bethlehem Academy 69, Kenyon-Wanamingo 48

Blaine 64, Andover 52

Buffalo 89, Chisago Lakes 64

Byron 79, Triton 35

Caledonia 101, Winona Cotter 64

Cambridge-Isanti 75, Monticello 70

Carlton 108, Lakeview Christian Academy 96

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63

Centennial 66, Anoka 53

Champlin Park 79, Coon Rapids 55

Cleveland 63, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 51

Cretin-Derham Hall 88, Mounds View 55

Crookston 64, Thief River Falls 34

Dassel-Cokato 56, Mound Westonka 54

Detroit Lakes 74, Little Falls 59

Duluth Denfeld 62, Proctor 51

Fillmore Central 39, Schaeffer Academy 38

Grand Rapids 61, Superior, Wis. 56

Hancock 71, Brandon-Evansville 48

Henning 81, New York Mills 57

Hermantown 85, Duluth Marshall 71

Hibbing 67, Cloquet 57

Holdingford 74, Pierz 51

Holy Family Catholic 77, Delano 68

Houston 76, Glenville-Emmons 68

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 71, Medford 64

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 68, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49

Kimball 78, Paynesville 58

Kittson County Central 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 73, G-F-W 71

Mabel-Canton 55, Grand Meadow 40

Mahnomen-Waubun 53, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 45

Mankato East 84, Faribault 27

Maple Lake 50, Eden Valley-Watkins 44

Mesabi East 71, Chisholm 61

Minneapolis North 81, Minneapolis South 49

Minneapolis Roosevelt 81, Minneapolis Edison 38

Minneapolis Washburn 96, Minneapolis Southwest 89

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 63, Mankato Loyola 62

Montevideo 56, MACCRAY 49

New London-Spicer 81, Rockford 76

Nicollet 92, Immanuel Lutheran 85

Nova Classical Academy 83, Groves Academy 49

Owatonna 73, St. Michael-Albertville 59

Park Center 78, Maple Grove 60

Park Christian (Moorhead) 62, Norman County West 53

Pelican Rapids 73, Breckenridge 57

Pine Island 61, Chatfield 47

Pipestone 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

Red Lake County 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52

Red Wing 63, Albert Lea 54

Robbinsdale Armstrong 64, Osseo 61

Royalton 84, Ogilvie 34

Rushford-Peterson 59, Lewiston-Altura 46

Sacred Heart 77, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55

Sartell-St. Stephen 56, Albany 39

Silver Bay 79, Hill City 48

Southland 83, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 71

Spring Grove 59, Randolph 25

Spring Lake Park 53, Elk River 46

Springfield 78, BOLD 76

St. Cloud Cathedral 87, Foley 47

St. Croix Lutheran 66, St. Agnes 52

St. James Area 66, Blue Earth Area 62

St. Paul Humboldt 70, St. Paul Washington 65

Stephen-Argyle 56, Northern Freeze 47

Totino-Grace 86, Irondale 59

Trinity 66, Christ's Household of Faith 59

Waseca 86, St. Peter 57

Wrenshall 81, Northeast Range 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 78, Lake Park-Audubon 28

Andover 56, Blaine 45

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Pierz 35

Bigfork 79, Northeast Range 25

Braham 74, Hinckley-Finlayson 29

Brainerd 63, St. Cloud Tech 39

Byron 72, Triton 45

Caledonia 44, Winona Cotter 41

Centennial 67, Anoka 61

Champlin Park 54, Coon Rapids 46

Chisholm 56, Nashwauk-Keewatin 50

Clearbrook-Gonvick 71, Red Lake County 52

Cristo Rey Jesuit 47, Milwaukee Juneau, Wis. 20

Cromwell 48, Floodwood 45

Crosby-Ironton 52, Staples-Motley 32

Dawson-Boyd 54, Renville County West 40

East Central 60, Isle 42

East Grand Forks 70, Red Lake Falls 48

Edgerton 66, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28

Elk River 47, Spring Lake Park 40

Eveleth-Gilbert 60, North Woods 56

Faribault 73, Mankato East 44

Fertile-Beltrami 56, Win-E-Mac 42

Fosston 58, Bagley 33

Fridley 60, St. Paul Harding 43

Grand Meadow 64, Fillmore Central 36

Hancock 51, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 46

Hayfield 64, Christ's Household of Faith 44

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Trinity 39

Hermantown 56, Duluth Marshall 49

Hibbing 55, Cloquet 40

Kenyon-Wanamingo 67, Bethlehem Academy 56

Kingsland 58, Spring Grove 57

Lac qui Parle Valley 47, Central Minnesota Christian 28

Lakeville South 52, Eagan 39

Lennox, S.D. 63, Pipestone 36

Litchfield 64, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 50

Littlefork-Big Falls 52, Kelliher/Northome 45

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 72, Southland 37

Mayer Lutheran 75, Belle Plaine 63

Menahga 73, Sebeka 33

Mesabi East 54, Ely 40

Minneapolis South 71, Minneapolis North 67

Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis Washburn 41

Minneota 69, Canby 44

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 66, New Ulm Cathedral 45

Monticello 47, Cambridge-Isanti 36

Mountain Iron-Buhl 59, Cherry 42

Mountain Lake Area 43, Adrian 31

New London-Spicer 74, Rockford 50

New Ulm 70, Fairmont 48

New York Mills 63, Henning 44

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 55, Mahnomen-Waubun 37

North Lakes Academy 50, Chesterton Academy 22

Northfield 48, Mankato West 37

Ogilvie 66, Onamia 42

Osakis 55, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42

Park Center 65, Maple Grove 61

Park Christian (Moorhead) 68, Nevis 44

Parkers Prairie 51, Underwood 41

Pelican Rapids 73, Breckenridge 57

Pequot Lakes 68, Aitkin 40

Pillager 56, Wadena-Deer Creek 53

Pine River-Backus 60, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 47

Red Wing 60, Albert Lea 44

Rochester Lourdes 80, Lake City 55

Roseau 85, Warroad 12

Royalton 64, Paynesville 38

Rush City 65, Pine City 43

Sartell-St. Stephen 54, St. Cloud Apollo 44

Sauk Rapids-Rice 60, Rocori 34

Schaeffer Academy 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 32

Silver Bay 40, Hill City 24

Sleepy Eye 58, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Hills-Beaver Creek 80, OT

St. Croix Lutheran 59, St. Agnes 50

St. Michael-Albertville 62, Chisago Lakes 45

St. Paul Como Park 80, St. Paul Johnson 12

St. Paul Humboldt 71, St. Paul Washington 27

Thief River Falls 70, Crookston 51

Totino-Grace 53, Irondale 52

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 67, Lakeview 50

Two Harbors 54, South Ridge 47

Virginia 64, Deer River 47

Visitation 46, Columbia Heights 19

Waseca 45, St. Peter 41

West Central 57, Ortonville 50

West Lutheran 45, Legacy Christian 34

Willmar 59, Fergus Falls 53

Yellow Medicine East 91, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53

Valley Conference Showcase

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 61, Madelia 27

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 45

Martin County West 63, Cleveland 51

St. Clair 80, Nicollet/Loyola 52

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly