Thursday's Scores - KTTC Rochester, Austin, Mason City News, Weather and Sports

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Canton, Mo. 67, Keokuk 49

Clear Creek-Amana 83, West Branch 79

Coulee Region Christian, Wis. 70, Kee, Lansing 38

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 46, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 33

Creston 79, Clarinda 55

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 79, Clarinda Academy 55

Danville 76, Van Buren, Keosauqua 67

Denver 63, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 43

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Marshalltown 36

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 58, Lawton-Bronson 56

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 48, Clear Lake 47

Interstate 35,Truro 93, Clarke, Osceola 60

New Hampton 73, Postville 57

Newton 56, Pella Christian 44

Pekin 55, West Burlington 46

Pleasantville 72, Carlisle 69

Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 70, Western Christian, Hull 67

Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 65, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 62

Underwood 66, MVAO-CO-U 61, OT

Van Meter 66, Woodward Academy 36

Waukon 90, South Winneshiek, Calmar 71

Woodward-Granger 79, Collins-Maxwell 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

AGWSR, Ackley vs. Hudson, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Ar-We-Va vs. Paton-Churdan, ccd.

Colfax-Mingo vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ccd.

Dike-New Hartford vs. West Marshall, State Center, ppd.

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.

Gilbert vs. Grand View Christian, ccd.

Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Belle Plaine, Kan., ccd.

North Butler, Greene vs. Hampton-Dumont, ppd.

Regina, Iowa City vs. Durant-Bennett, ccd.

Saint Ansgar vs. Latimer CAL, ccd.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll, ccd.

Southeast Valley vs. Ogden, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Spencer vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ccd.

Storm Lake vs. South Central Calhoun, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Bettendorf 63, Assumption, Davenport 50

Central Elkader 32, Edgewood-Colesburg 30

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 53, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 50

Creston 59, Clarinda 40

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 53, Marshalltown 14

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 65, St. Mary's, Remsen 30

Pella Christian 53, Newton 39

Sioux City, East 55, Sioux City, North 44

South Sioux City, Neb. 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55

West Branch 51, Clear Creek-Amana 41

Winterset 53, Knoxville, Ill. 37

CLASS 1A REGION 1=

FIRST ROUND=

Akron-Westfield 47, Trinity Christian High School 29

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 59, George-Little Rock 46

Ruthven-Ayrshire 54, Harris-Lake Park 47

CLASS 1A REGION 2=

FIRST ROUND=

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 55, Riceville 43

West Central, Maynard 48, Tripoli 36

CLASS 1A REGION 3=

FIRST ROUND=

Collins-Maxwell 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 24

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61, North Tama, Traer 50

Meskwaki Settlement School 52, GMG, Garwin 41

CLASS 1A REGION 4=

FIRST ROUND=

Dunkerton 52, Cedar Valley Christian School 44

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 62, Easton Valley 26

CLASS 1A REGION 5=

FIRST ROUND=

English Valleys, North English 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 20

Holy Trinity 49, Notre Dame, Burlington 16

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37, Keota 36

Winfield-Mount Union 51, New London 27

CLASS 1A REGION 6=

FIRST ROUND=

Diagonal 52, Bedford 46

Lamoni 56, Orient-Macksburg 30

Lenox 43, East Union, Afton 39

Moulton-Udell 49, Moravia 37

Murray 68, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 23

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 54, Melcher-Dallas 18

CLASS 1A REGION 7=

FIRST ROUND=

CAM, Anita 40, Griswold 36

East Mills 60, Heartland Christian 25

Fremont Mills, Tabor 51, West Harrison, Mondamin 27

Riverside, Oakland 46, Essex 21

Stanton 56, College Springs South Page 36

CLASS 1A REGION 8=

FIRST ROUND=

Audubon 80, Whiting 39

Glidden-Ralston def. Iowa Christian Academy, forfeit

Grand View Christian 56, Coon Rapids-Bayard 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ar-We-Va vs. Paton-Churdan, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Calamus-Wheatland vs. Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Clarksville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Midland, Wyoming vs. Lone Tree, ppd.

North Butler, Greene vs. Rockford, ppd. to Feb 10th.

North Iowa, Buffalo Center vs. Latimer CAL, ppd. to Feb 10th.

St. Mary's, Storm Lake vs. Clay Central-Everly, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Webster City vs. South Hardin, ccd.

Westwood, Sloan vs. River Valley, Correctionville, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly